Skip to main content
Dr. Suresh Kannan

Specialist Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon·Top Specialist

Dr. Suresh Kannan

Rex Medical Centre

Are you Dr. Suresh Kannan?

Claim your profile to add your contact, update your bio, and get a Verified badge.

Claim Profile

Other Top Rated Specialist Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon Specialists

Verified · book directly

These doctors have verified their licence with Medifinder and can be booked in one click.

About Dr. Suresh Kannan

Dr. Suresh Kannan is a Specialist Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon specialist practicing in the UAE. Qualifications: BDS, MDS (Oral Surgery), FIBOMS, FIBCSOMS (Fellow international Board of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery), MOMS RCS (Edin) UK. Dr. Kannan speaks English, Arabic, Hindi. Dr. Kannan is affiliated with Rex Medical Centre.

Education & Qualifications

Professional Credentials

BDS, MDS (Oral Surgery), FIBOMS, FIBCSOMS (Fellow international Board of Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery), MOMS RCS (Edin) UK

Practice Locations

Rex Medical Centre

Rex Medical Centre

Dubai

Frequently Asked Questions About Dr. Suresh Kannan

What is Dr. Suresh Kannan's specialty?

Dr. Suresh Kannan specializes in Specialist Oral and Maxillofacial Surgeon. Book an appointment to discuss your health concerns with this specialist.

Where does Dr. Suresh Kannan practice?

Dr. Suresh Kannan is affiliated with Rex Medical Centre. Visit any of these locations to schedule a consultation.

What languages does Dr. Suresh Kannan speak?

Dr. Suresh Kannan speaks English, Arabic, Hindi, making it easy to communicate your health needs effectively.

How can I book an appointment with Dr. Suresh Kannan?

You can book an appointment with Dr. Suresh Kannan online through MediFinder or contact the clinic directly. Use the Book Now button on this page for the fastest option.

Find More Doctors